Glenmore Cricket Club

Scorecard

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI v Glenmore 3rd XI on Sun 13 Sep 2020 at 2pm
Glenmore Cricket Club Lost By 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w  
for 10 wickets
14
239

(34.3 overs)
    
Matt Chilvers ct Ameer Hamza 9 12 1 75.00 1
Md Abdur Rahman Khan lbw Rashpal Singh Jaswal 36 35 4 1 102.86
Wasim Naqshbandi ct Ammad Tahir 78 79 6 98.73
Manish Angl ct Rashpal Singh Jaswal 9 12 75.00 1
Raisul Hridoy b Ameer Hamza 41 25 6 164.00
Nabeel Ahmed Ayubi ct Ammad Tahir 19 10 2 1 190.0
Rakesh Langay b Ameer Hamza 11 14 2 78.57
Satyanand Singh b Haider Abbas 13 12 1 108.33
Rinat Haque Not Out  9 9 100
Tarun Jain ct Haider Abbas 0 1 0
Saqeeb Rahman Retired Out  0

Glenmore 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ameer Hamza7.0049316.337.00
Haider Abbas6.3034217.005.23
Ammad Tahir7.0051225.507.29
Rashpal Singh Jaswal5.0029214.505.80
Zaidi Qumber4.002700.006.75
Kamran Chaudhary3.002800.009.33
Durab Mansoor1.00900.009.00
Saad Khan1.001200.0012.00

Glenmore 3rd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
21w  
for 2 wickets
21
245 (24.2 overs)
     
Qumber Zaidi ct Wasim Naqshbandi 32 22 5 145.45
Kamran Chaudhry Not Out  113 73 12 1 154.79
Durab Mansoor ct Satyanand Singh 39 30 2 2 130.0
Saad Khan Not Out  40 21 3 3 190.48
Usama Saeed  
Mehboob Daniyal  
Ameer Hamza  
Rashpal Singh Jaswal  
Kinan Mehboob  
Haider Abbas  
Ammad Tahir  

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Satyanand Singh7.0054154.007.71
Nabeel Ahmed Ayubi2.002000.0010.00
Rinat Haque4.003700.009.25
Wasim Naqshbandi5.0052152.0010.40
Tarun Jain2.202900.0012.43
Rakesh Langay2.002900.0014.50
Matt Chilvers2.002400.0012.00