Scorecard

Glenmore Blues v Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Taverners on Fri 10 Jul 2020 at 6pm
Glenmore Cricket Club Won by 60 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Taverners Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w  
for 3 wickets
13
142

(20.0 overs)
    
Marius Botha Retired Not Out  36 21 4 1 171.43
Brijesh (Bijju) Mohankumar ct Mujaffar Patel 7 8 87.50
BJ Wolstenholme Retired Not Out  30 32 2 93.75
Chris Williams Retired Not Out  30 31 2 96.77
Jason Bell run out Mujaffar Patel 22 19 115.79
Neetu Verma b Damian Britt 1 7 14.29
Chris Austin Not Out  3 3 100
Paul Jepson Not Out  0
Terry McGrath  
Quinton North  
Alex Storey  

Glenmore Blues Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mujaffar Patel3.0015115.005.00
Shyam Srinivasan3.002300.007.67
Aashish Gaurav3.002200.007.33
Damian Britt3.0124124.008.00
Nathan Kerin3.001800.006.00
Steven Schunker3.001700.005.67
Sarath Kumar Jayaraman2.002300.0011.50

Glenmore Blues Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w  
for 9 wickets
10
82 (15.1 overs)
     
Damian Britt Retired Not Out  31 19 1 2 163.16
Jonathan Bray lbw Marius Botha 4 2 1 200
Aashish Gaurav b Marius Botha 0 1 0
Daksh Bhatt ct Neetu Verma 18 25 1 72.00
Paramjeet Deol lbw Neetu Verma 7 5 140.0
Jason Funnell ct BJ Wolstenholme 12 23 52.17
Nathan Kerin b Neetu Verma 0 7 0
Shyam Srinivasan run out Jason Bell 2 2 100
Sarath Kumar Jayaraman ct BJ Wolstenholme 1 3 33.33
Mujaffar Patel b Terry Mcgrath 0 1 0
Schunker Steven Not Out  0 1 0

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Taverners Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Marius Botha1.00623.006.00
Chris Austin2.002000.0010.00
Chris Williams2.001100.005.50
Brijesh (Bijju) Mohankumar2.001400.007.00
Quinton North1.001100.0011.00
Neetu Verma3.00861.332.67
Jason Bell2.00600.003.00
Terry McGrath1.10616.005.14
BJ Wolstenholme1.01020.000.00