Scorecard

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Taverners v Panthers on Mon 20 Aug 2018 at 5.30pm
Glenmore Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Panthers Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 2b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
13
152 (20.0 overs)
     
Hussain Raza Sajid ct  Storey b Baldock 2
Muhammad Durab Mansoor ct  Freier b Panther 19
Akshay Diwe Retired Not Out  32
Daniyal Mehboob ct  Panther b North 16
Faisal Tariq ct  Sharma b North 24
Ramzan Mohammed ct  Nieuwenhuizen b Bell 1
Ammad Tahir Run out  24
Ayem Gilani Not Out  16
Masood Hasan ct  Panther b Nieuwenhuizen 0
Amir Mohammad Not Out  5
Shahzeb Khan  

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Taverners Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Keith Baldock4.0026126.006.50
Rajeev Sharma4.002500.006.25
Colin Nieuwenhuizen4.0024124.006.00
Riekert Panther3.0024124.008.00
Quinton North3.0024212.008.00
Jason Bell2.0023123.0011.50

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Taverners Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9w 5b  
for 5 wickets
14
153

(19.3 overs)
    
Martyn Challoner b  M Hasan 29
Alex Storey Retired Not Out  31 1
Terry McGrath Retired Not Out  35
Riekert Panther ct  mid off b F Tariq 2 2
Colin Nieuwenhuizen ct  long off b A Diwe 4 1
Quinton North Retired Not Out  30
Rajeev Sharma ct  mid off b H Sajid 1 1
Jason Bell Not Out  5
Iain Chapman ct  keeper b S Khan 3
Daniel Freier Not Out  0 1
Keith Baldock  

Panthers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shahzeb Khan2.3018118.007.20
Hussain Raza Sajid4.0036136.009.00
Akshay Diwe4.0026126.006.50
Faisal Tariq4.0037137.009.25
Masood Hasan1.0011111.0011.00
Ammad Tahir4.002600.006.50

  • Umpire :
    TBD
  • Scorer :