Scorecard

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Blues v Glenmore Taverners on Fri 06 Jul 2018 at 6pm
Glenmore Cricket Club Lost by 68 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenmore Taverners Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16w 1lb 
for 5 wickets
17
147 (20.0 overs)
     
Freier ct  b Ahmed 9
Smith ct  b Singh 12
Challoner Retired Not Out  33
Bell b  Odedara 16
North Retired Not Out  32
Chapman lbw  b Odedara 5
Baldock Not Out  10
McGrath lbw  b Schunker 2
Mohankumar Not Out  11
Wolstenholme  
Storey  

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Blues Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mohammad Ahmed4.002100.005.25
Aditya Odedara4.0028214.007.00
Roop Singh4.0029129.007.25
Mohammad Khan2.001500.007.50
Ekaksh Khurana4.003100.007.75
Steven Schunker2.0022122.0011.00

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Blues Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
17w 2b  
for 9 wickets
19
79

(19.4 overs)
    
Mohammad Khan Retired Not Out  15
Aditya Odedara b  Mohankumar 1
Snehal Lathkar b  Baldock 0
Roop Singh ct  Chapman b Baldock 1
Mohammad Ahmed ct  Chapman b North 20
Ekaksh Khurana ct  McGrath b Bell 6
Harshdeep Singh Jaswal ct  Baldock b Wolstenholme 0
Scott Packer ct  b Baldock 0
Steven Schunker ct  b Smith 7
Ken Beaumont lbw  b Smith 6
Emaad Hasan Not Out  4

Glenmore Taverners Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mohankumar4.00515.001.25
Storey2.001600.008.00
Baldock3.00723.502.33
Wolstenholme4.0023211.505.75
Bell3.0011111.003.67
North2.00616.003.00
Smith1.40924.505.40

  • Umpire :
    Panthers
  • Scorer :