Scorecard

Calgary CC v Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 1st XI on Sat 25 Aug 2018 at 12pm
Glenmore Cricket Club Lost by 92 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Calgary CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 28w 1lb 
for 7 wickets
31
293 (48.0 overs)
     
K Muhammad ct  b M Sandhu 1
N Haider ct  b Chhabra 19
O Jamshed b  Verma 18
S Siddique ct  b Chhabra 3
M Iqbal lbw  b I Sandhu 28
R Badesha b  M Sandhu 82
H Qureshi Not Out  108
M Cheema ct  keeper b M Sandhu 2
M Haider Not Out  1
T Shahzad  
H Cheema  

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Manjinder Sandhu10.0135311.673.50
Anshuman Chhabra10.0065232.506.50
Gautam Verma5.0037137.007.40
Ikbal Sandhu10.0042142.004.20
Jaideep Singh3.003000.0010.00
Abhijeet Bahl6.005100.008.50
Anjandeep Singh4.003200.008.00

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 25w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
29
201

(40.0 overs)
    
Abhijeet Bahl b  M Iqbal 28
Amardeep Singh ct  keeper b N Haider 43
Jaideep Singh ct  keeper b N Haider 0
Ankush Jain ct  b M Iqbal 5
Ikbal Sandhu ct  b M Iqbal 23
Manav Attri b  N Haider 3
Anjandeep Singh ct  b M Cheema 27
Sudhanshu Chopra lbw  b M Iqbal 1
Anshuman Chhabra ct  b M Cheema 23
Manjinder Sandhu ct  b M Cheema 15
Gautam Verma Not Out  4

Calgary CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Haider6.012300.003.83
T Shahzad3.002900.009.67
N Haider10.0146315.334.60
H Qureshi1.00800.008.00
M Iqbal10.053448.503.40
O Jamshed2.00800.004.00
K Muhammad2.001300.006.50
M Cheema5.0033311.006.60
H Cheema1.00600.006.00

  • Umpire :
    Knight Riders
  • Scorer :