Scorecard

Panthers v Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Royals on Fri 12 Jul 2019 at 6pm
Glenmore Cricket Club Lost 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Royals Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 2lb 
for 4 wickets
16
133

(20.0 overs)
    
Sachin Pupneja Retired Not Out  31 3
Paramjeet Deol Run out  11
Mohammad Khan b Amir 3
Abhijeet Bahl Retired Not Out  31 1 3
Amit Soni ct Amad 16
Arvind Azariah ct Haider 6
Jitesh Bhasin Not Out  9
Shyam Srinivasan ct Amir 0
Tim Jayawardhena Not Out  10
Raman Dhillon  
Rashpal Singh Jaswal  

Panthers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Haider4.0016116.004.00
Amad4.0023123.005.75
Sandeep2.002000.0010.00
Tahir1.001400.0014.00
Husain2.00800.004.00
Amir4.0022211.005.50
Saad3.002800.009.33

Panthers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 1lb 
for 1 wickets
13
137 (15.0 overs)
     
Hussain Not Out  23 2
Daniel ct Rashpal 18 1 1
Fahad Retired Not Out  32 3 1
Tahir Retired Not Out  13 1
Saad Retired Not Out  33 5
Amir Not Out  5 1
Heath  
Sandeep  
Amad  
Thahir  
   

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Royals Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rashpal Singh Jaswal4.0037137.009.25
Raman Dhillon3.002200.007.33
Abhijeet Bahl2.001500.007.50
Shyam Srinivasan1.00900.009.00
Arvind Azariah3.001800.006.00
Sachin Pupneja1.001300.0013.00
Tim Jayawardhena1.001700.0017.00

  • Umpire :
    Blues
  • Scorer :