Scorecard

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 1st XI v St Johns 1 on Sun 27 May 2018 at 12pm
Glenmore Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 18w  
for 10 wickets
19
212

(45.5 overs)
    
Manjinder Sandhu ct James b Sinnathamby 14
Sudhanshu Chopra b Chinnusamy 17
Amardeep Singh lbw b Chinnusamy 5
Anshuman Chhabra b James 8
Ankush Jain lbw b Vyas 43
Arshdeep Gill ct Patel b Singh 29
Gautam Verma ct & b Singh 0
Jaideep Singh ct Daarain b Vyas 8
Ikbal Sandhu b Patel 59
Sukhjinder Ghotra ct James b Singh 9
Anjandeep Singh Not Out  1

St Johns 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
E Sinnathamby6.0036136.006.00
P Patel9.0134134.003.78
K Chinnusamy5.001929.503.80
S James10.0143143.004.30
K Vyas8.0056228.007.00
K Singh7.502438.003.06

St Johns 1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15w  
for 3 wickets
15
213 (39.2 overs)
     
R Nair Not Out  76
S James b M Sandhu 4
A Haisam Run out  21
A Gupta Run out  10
P Patel Not Out  87
S Darain  
E Sinnathamby  
E Chinnusamy  
K Singh  
K Vyas  
A Shehzad  

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Manjinder Sandhu10.0061161.006.10
Sukhjinder Ghotra7.014400.006.29
Gautam Verma5.003600.007.20
Anshuman Chhabra6.001900.003.17
Amardeep Singh10.015000.005.00
Ikbal Sandhu1.20300.002.25

  • Umpire :
    Kings XI
  • Scorer :