Scorecard

Cavaliers II v Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore T20 2nd XI on Sat 02 Jun 2018 at 1.15pm
Glenmore Cricket Club Won by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Cavaliers II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 26w 1lb 
for 6 wickets
29
106 (20.0 overs)
     
P Addala ct  & b Maniyar 4
S Mamdekar b  Ahmed 11
U Ghani b  Makkar 1
A Ahmad Run out  4
A Gupta Retired Out  15
T Walia st  b Langay 24
Q Zaman b  Langay 0
A Atluri Not Out  5
V Kottaru Not Out  13
S Siddharth  
N Katikaneni  

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore T20 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kunal Makkar4.0016116.004.00
Gaurav Maniyar4.0015115.003.75
Nabeel Ahmed Ayubi4.002500.006.25
Muhammad Waqar Ahmed4.0022122.005.50
Surjeet Sandhu1.001000.0010.00
Hetarth Kamdar1.00700.007.00
Rakesh Langay2.001025.005.00

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore T20 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
13w 1b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
15
108

(10.5 overs)
    
Nabeel Ahmed Ayubi b  Ahmad 37
Manav Attri Not Out  46
Riekert Panther Not Out  10
Kunal Makkar  
Arshdeep Gill  
Gaurav Maniyar  
Hetarth Kamdar  
Rakesh Langay  
Muhammad Waqar Ahmed  
Surjeet Sandhu  
Gurvinder Ahuja  

Cavaliers II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Atluri2.504200.0014.82
P Addala2.001100.005.50
V Kottaru2.002200.0011.00
A Ahmad3.0019119.006.33
A Gupta1.001200.0012.00

  • Umpire :
    United Warriors
  • Scorer :