Glenmore Cricket Club

Scorecard

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 3rd XI v United on Wed 08 Jun 2016 at 6pm
Glenmore Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w  
for 10 wickets
12
105

(19.3 overs)
    
Kamal Ahuja Run out  9
Nabeel Ahmed Ayubi ct Chaudhary b M Khan 0
Jaideep Singh ct Cheema b H Sheikh 6
Ikbal Sandhu ct wicketkeeper b H Sheikh 10
Anjandeep Singh ct Cheema b H Sheikh 8
Amardeep Singh b M Wallait 8
Taha Lodhi Not Out  29
Farid Iqbal ct M Khan b H Sheikh 9
Sandeep Sahota ct Saleem b M Khan 1
Manjinder Sandhu b M Khan 0
Shariq Akhlaq ct Cheema b F Malik 13

United Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Khan4.001535.003.75
R Saleem2.001600.008.00
A Cheema3.001900.006.33
H Sheikh4.001343.253.25
F Malik3.3020120.005.71
M Wallait2.0012112.006.00
N Hassan1.001000.0010.00

United Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 1lb 
for 2 wickets
5
106 (11.4 overs)
     
R Saleem ct Anjan b Akhlaq 13
F Malik ct M Sidhu b Sahota 22
I Sidhu Not Out  21
M Khan Not Out  45
M Wallait  
D Francis  
M Chaudhary  
N Hassan  
H Sheikh  
H Tariq  
A Cheema  

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Manjinder Sandhu2.403000.0011.25
Shariq Akhlaq2.0021121.0010.50
Taha Lodhi4.002100.005.25
Sandeep Sahota3.0033133.0011.00

  • Umpire :
    Neutral
  • Scorer :