Glenmore Cricket Club

Scorecard

Glenmore Royals v Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Blues on Fri 17 Jul 2020 at 6pm
Glenmore Cricket Club Won Glenmore Blues by 25 run(s)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Blues Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 21w 6b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
30
156

(2.0 overs)
    
Reece Trevillion Retired Not Out  32 20 3 1 160.0
Jonathan Bray b Saurabh G 0 1 0 1
Trevor Bernhardt Retired Not Out  33 38 3 1 86.84 1
Alex Storey Retired Not Out  30 32 2 93.75
Daksh Bhatt run out (Theunis v) 0 1 0 2
Nathan Kerin Not Out  29 27 1 107.41
Emily Brandon Not Out  2 3 66.67
Riekert Panther  
Sarath Kumar Jayaraman  
Mujaffar Patel  
Chris Austin  

Glenmore Royals Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saurabh Gulati4.0021121.005.25
Arvind Azariah3.002000.006.67
Navminder Parmar4.002200.005.50
Waqar Omaima2.002000.0010.00
Nicholas Davey2.002300.0011.50
Theunis Van Der Linde3.002900.009.67
Mohammad S. Khan2.001400.007.00

Glenmore Royals Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
17w 4b  
for 10 wickets
21
131 (18.4 overs)
     
Shyam Srinivasan b Riekert P 4 4 100
Navminder Parmar ct Trevor B b Riekert P 8 5 1 160.0
Mohammad S. Khan lbw b Trevor B 5 12 41.67
Arvind Azariah Retired Not Out  32 25 3 2 128.00
Theunis Van Der Linde b Chris A 0 2 0
Saurabh Gulati Retired Not Out  30 19 2 2 157.89
Aashish Gaurav ct Bray J b Riekert P 23 19 1 1 121.05
Nicholas Davey b Nathan K 1 2 50.0
Paramjeet Deol* ct Daksh B b Reece T 1 4 25.00
Wajiha Riaz ct Daksh B b Reece T 5 17 29.41
Waqar Omaima Not Out  1 3 33.33

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Blues Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mujaffar Patel2.001800.009.00
Riekert Panther2.401334.334.88
Trevor Bernhardt2.0017117.008.50
Chris Austin2.0012112.006.00
Emily Brandon2.002300.0011.50
Nathan Kerin2.0015115.007.50
Sarath Kumar Jayaraman3.002500.008.33
Reece Trevillion3.00422.001.33