Scorecard

St John's III v Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI on Mon 03 Sep 2018 at 3pm
Glenmore Cricket Club Won by 45 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 22w 1b  
for 6 wickets
24
255

(35.0 overs)
    
Alex Storey ct b D Naik 64 1
Wasim Naqshbandi ct b N Patel 47
Manish Angl lbw b D Naik 5 1
Nabeel Ahmed Ayubi Not Out  61 1
Manav Attri Run out  16
Arshdeep Gill ct b N Patel 4
Aniket Desai b A Singh 6
Rajeev Sharma Not Out  28 1
Muhammad Waqar Ahmed  
Gautam Verma   1
Tarun Jain  

St John's III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Parkhi6.003900.006.50
A Singh6.0037137.006.17
R Khatri6.005600.009.33
N Patel7.0043221.506.14
D Naik7.0041220.505.86
R Haque3.003800.0012.67

St John's III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
18w  
for 9 wickets
18
210 (35.0 overs)
     
S Ramoutar lbw b M Ahmed 7
B Savla ct Ahmed b Verma 4
V Patel lbw b M Ahmed 24
J Bose ct Verma b Naqshbandi 22
S Parkhi b M Ahmed 64
N Patel b M Ahmed 0
R Haque ct Angl b Sharma 15
A Singh ct Storey b Verma 26
R Khatri Not Out  16
D Naik ct Ahmed b Ayubi 13
N Johari Not Out  1

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gautam Verma7.0040220.005.71
Rajeev Sharma7.0038138.005.43
Muhammad Waqar Ahmed7.003849.505.43
Nabeel Ahmed Ayubi6.0025125.004.17
Tarun Jain4.003000.007.50
Wasim Naqshbandi4.0039139.009.75

  • Umpire :
    United Warriors
  • Scorer :