Scorecard

Ahmadiya III v Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI on Sat 16 Jun 2018 at 9.30am
Glenmore Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ahmadiya III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
20w  
for 10 wickets
20
95 (23.1 overs)
     
S Ullah lbw  b Makkar 13
A Ahmad ct  Makkar b Naqshbandi 13
M Anjum Run out  9
A Rehman ct  Maniyar b Naqshbandi 1
A Chaudry ct  Naqshbandi b Maniyar 8
T Ahmad ct  Angl b Naqshbandi 4
A Mian b  Maniyar 5
I Ahmad lbw  b Naqshbandi 0
S Ahmad b  Naqshbandi 4
J Yaqoob lbw  b Jain 16
A Yaqoob Not Out  0

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kunal Makkar3.0022122.007.33
Nabeel Ahmed Ayubi3.001600.005.33
Gaurav Maniyar7.0022211.003.14
Wasim Naqshbandi7.002154.203.00
Muhammad Waqar Ahmed2.00600.003.00
Tarun Jain1.10818.006.86

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w  
for 2 wickets
14
97

(11.3 overs)
    
Manav Attri Not Out  42 3 1
Gurpinder Singh ct  Chaudhry b I Ahmad 25 1 2
Arshdeep Gill ct  Anjum b Mian 8 1
Manish Angl Not Out  8
Wasim Naqshbandi  
Muhammad Waqar Ahmed  
Nabeel Ahmed Ayubi  
Tim Jayawardhena  
Gaurav Maniyar  
Tarun Jain  
Kunal Makkar  

Ahmadiya III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Ahmad3.001500.005.00
Anjum1.001700.0017.00
I Ahmad3.0023123.007.67
A Yaqoob2.001600.008.00
Mian1.3013113.008.67
S Ahmad1.001300.0013.00

  • Umpire :
    Crown Runryders
  • Scorer :