Scorecard

Glenmore Taverners v Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Royals on Tue 04 Aug 2020 at 6pm
Glenmore Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenmore Taverners Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 32w  
for 9 wickets
33
127 (20.0 overs)
     
Jonathan Bray ct  Saurabh G 4 9 44.44
Jenkinson Ryan ct  Shyam S 5 10 50.0
Alex Storey ct  Shyam S 3 5 60.0
Panther Riekert b  Theunis V 12 20 60.0
Daksh Bhatt not out  Retired 31 29 3 106.90
Trevor Bernhardt ct  Theunis V 0 1 0
Brijesh Mohankumar* ct  Emaad H 11 12 91.67
Chris Austin Not Out  22 18 4 122.22
Williams Chris ct  Saurabh G 2 2 100
Freddy Bhathena lbw  Saurabh G 0 2 0
Steven Schunker b  Saurabh G 4 8 50.0

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Royals Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sunny Gulati4.001944.754.75
Shyam Srinivasan4.001728.504.25
Navminder parmar3.001400.004.67
Theunis van der Linde2.00924.504.50
Mohammad Khan1.001200.0012.00
Emaad Hasan2.003300.0016.50
Arvind Azariah3.002300.007.67

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Royals Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w  
for 1 wickets
10
129

(16.3 overs)
    
Mohammad Khan not out  Retired 30 33 1 1 90.91 1
Navminder parmar not out  Retired 31 17 182.35 1
Theunis van der Linde b  Riekert P 18 12 1 1 150.0
Srinivasan Rao Not Out  30 27 2 1 111.11 1
Arvind Azariah Not Out  10 12 2 83.33
Sunny Gulati  
Bassam Dadi  
Paramjeet Deol   2
Emaad Hasan   1
Quinton North  
Shyam Srinivasan  

Glenmore Taverners Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jenkinson Ryan2.302800.0011.20
Williams Chris4.002300.005.75
Chris Austin4.002200.005.50
Panther Riekert4.003200.008.00
Freddy Bhathena1.001600.0016.00
Steven Schunker1.00800.008.00