Scorecard

Christ CC v Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore T20 2nd XI on Sun 17 Jun 2018 at 10am
Glenmore Cricket Club Won by 22 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore T20 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11nb 14w 1b  
for 5 wickets
26
208

(20.0 overs)
    
Manav Attri b G Deol 7
Nabeel Ahmed Ayubi ct Sharma b J Singh 77 40 6 6 192.50
Wasim Naqshbandi Run out  48
Gurpinder Singh b S Sharma 9
Arshdeep Gill ct & b Grewal 40 20 1 4 200
Chris Austin Not Out  1
Gaurav Maniyar  
Muhammad Waqar Ahmed  
Surjeet Sandhu  
Kunal Makkar  
Brijesh (Bijju) Mohankumar  

Christ CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Singh4.002900.007.25
A Grewal3.0046146.0015.33
H Baidwan4.004400.0011.00
G Deol1.3022122.0014.67
S Desai2.001200.006.00
S Sharma4.0036136.009.00
J Singh1.3018118.0012.00

Christ CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 40w 1b 6lb 
for 4 wickets
52
186 (20.0 overs)
     
D Singh b Maniyar 6
S Desai ct Ayubi b Makkar 54
A Singh b Makkar 39
J Virhia b Maniyar 1
G Deol Not Out  22
A Singh Not Out  12
H Baidwan  
G Singh  
S Sharma  
A Grewal  
j Singh  

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore T20 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kunal Makkar4.0025212.506.25
Nabeel Ahmed Ayubi4.002500.006.25
Gaurav Maniyar4.0041220.5010.25
Wasim Naqshbandi4.003500.008.75
Muhammad Waqar Ahmed3.003100.0010.33
Surjeet Sandhu1.002200.0022.00

  • Umpire :
    Ahmadiyya
  • Scorer :