Scorecard

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Taverners v Glenmore Blues on Mon 12 Aug 2019 at 6pm
Glenmore Cricket Club Won by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenmore Blues Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w  
for 2 wickets
13
101 (20.0 overs)
     
Jonathan Bray Retired Not Out  30
Aashish Gaurav ct  Mohankumar b Baldock 22
Shiven Walia b  Panther 4
Reece Trevillion Not Out  28
Tarun Walia Not Out  4
Chris Williams  
Damian Britt  
Ken Beaumont  
Steven Schunker  
John Johnston  
Shreshth Kumar  

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Taverners Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Keith Baldock4.0018118.004.50
Ryan Jenkinson4.001600.004.00
Chris Austin2.001100.005.50
Riekert Panther3.0012112.004.00
Brijesh (Bijju) Mohankumar4.001400.003.50
Theunis van der Linde2.001400.007.00
Matt Chilvers1.001300.0013.00

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Taverners Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 11w 1lb 
for 1 wickets
21
102

(13.0 overs)
    
Martyn Challoner Retired Not Out  31
BJ Wolstenholme b  Johnston 13
Ryan Jenkinson Retired Not Out  31
Matt Chilvers Not Out  2
Alex Storey Not Out  2
Theunis van der Linde  
Riekert Panther  
Brijesh (Bijju) Mohankumar   1
Quinton North  
Chris Austin  
Keith Baldock  

Glenmore Blues Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Damian Britt3.001200.004.00
Chris Williams3.002500.008.33
Shreshth Kumar2.002200.0011.00
John Johnston3.0019119.006.33
Tarun Walia1.001200.0012.00
Reece Trevillion1.00900.009.00

  • Umpire :
    Gujarat Lions
  • Scorer :