Scorecard

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI v New West Strikers on Sat 02 Sep 2017 at 8.30am
Glenmore Cricket Club Won By 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
22w 4b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
29
253

(33.5 overs)
    
Manish Angl ct M Sarfaraz 3 1
Abhijeet Bahl b M Sarfaraz 6 1 1
Rishabh Passwala st A Patel 70 12
Wasim Naqshbandi ct N Bachan 65 4
Nabeel Ahmed Ayubi ct T Aguilar 22
Gaurav Maniyar Not Out  36
Muhammad Hayat Not Out  22
Rakesh Langay  
Arshdeep Gill  
Asad Gul  
Kunal Makkar  

New West Strikers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Sarfaraz7.005800.008.29
N Bachan6.005700.009.50
P Ganpat6.504300.006.29
T Aguilar7.004600.006.57
A Patel4.002100.005.25
J Dalal3.002100.007.00

New West Strikers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 10b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
28
252 (35.0 overs)
     
P Ganpat Run out  125
T Aguilar ct Nabeel Ahmed Ayubi 4
N Aguilar ct Gaurav Maniyar 15
N Bachan ct Abhijeet Bahl 14
A Ganpat ct Wasim Naqshbandi 32
J Dalal ct Kunal Makkar 2
A Affonso Run out  15
M Sarfaraz Not Out  13
A Patel Not Out  4
   
   

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kunal Makkar7.0040140.005.71
Nabeel Ahmed Ayubi3.0029129.009.67
Muhammad Hayat5.003600.007.20
Gaurav Maniyar4.0027127.006.75
Wasim Naqshbandi6.0041141.006.83
Abhijeet Bahl6.0042142.007.00
Asad Gul4.002400.006.00

  • Umpire :
    Ahmadiya
  • Scorer :