Scorecard

New West Strikers v Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI on Sat 12 Aug 2017 at 3pm
Glenmore Cricket Club Won By 81 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 30w 1b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
35
280

(35.0 overs)
    
Wasim Naqshbandi ct J Dalal 93 9 2 1
Rakesh Langay b T Aguilar 2
Rishabh Passwala lbw J Dalal 34 2 3
Nabeel Ahmed Ayubi ct N Bachan 13 1 2
Abhijeet Bahl ct T Aguilar 41 3 4 3
Arvind Azariah ct N Bachan 30 4 1
Gaurav Maniyar ct J Dalal 11 1
Nabeel Butt ct A Affonso 3 1
Arshdeep Singh Not Out  18 2 1
Asad Gul Not Out  0
Kunal Makkar   2

New West Strikers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P Ganpat7.004600.006.57
T Aguilar7.0027213.503.86
M Sarfaraz4.003900.009.75
N Bachan7.0058229.008.29
N Aguilar3.003900.0013.00
A Ganpat1.001700.0017.00
J Dalal5.0048316.009.60
A Affonso1.00414.004.00

New West Strikers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 28w 4b  
for 10 wickets
38
199 (26.1 overs)
     
P Ganpat ct Kunal Makkar 1
N Aguilar b Kunal Makkar 15
A Affonso ct Kunal Makkar 0
N Bachan ct Kunal Makkar 19
A Ganpat ct Gaurav Maniyar 30
R Ramjattan ct Gaurav Maniyar 30
F Tariq ct Wasim Naqshbandi 15
J Dalal ct Wasim Naqshbandi 45
T Aguilar ct Kunal Makkar 1
A Gadhiya ct Wasim Naqshbandi 5
Bilal Not Out  0

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kunal Makkar7.004158.205.86
Nabeel Ahmed Ayubi4.003500.008.75
Gaurav Maniyar6.0051225.508.50
Wasim Naqshbandi4.112036.674.80
Arvind Azariah4.003700.009.25
Abhijeet Bahl1.001100.0011.00

  • Umpire :
    Ahmadiyya
  • Scorer :