Scorecard

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 3rd XI v Glenmore 2nd XI on Sun 05 Jul 2020 at 9AM
Glenmore Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenmore 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 12w 1b  
for 10 wickets
17
142 (19.3 overs)
     
Matt Chilvers ct  Muhammad Waseem Hayat 5 4 1 125.00
Raisul Hridoy ct  Ameer Hamza 2 6 33.33
Md Abdur Rahman Khan b  Rashpal Singh Jaswal 41 36 4 1 113.89
Wasim Naqshbandi ct  Kinaan Mehboob 12 10 2 120.0
Nabeel Ahmed Ayubi ct  Kamran Chaudhry 22 29 1 1 75.86
Satyanand Singh ct  Rashpal Singh Jaswal 3 10 30.0
Rinat Haque Run out  0
Rakesh Langay ct  Rashpal Singh Jaswal 11 10 1 110.0
Muhammad Waqar Ahmed Not Out  28 12 1 3 233.33
Mustafizur Rahman ct  Rashpal Singh Jaswal 0 1 0
Tarun Jain Run out  1 3 33.33

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ameer Hamza4.0030130.007.50
Muhammad Hayat3.3122122.006.29
Kinaan Mehboob3.0030130.0010.00
Himesh Sawant2.002500.0012.50
Rashpal Singh Jaswal4.001343.253.25
Kamran Chaudhry3.0021121.007.00

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 1b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
17
117

(20.0 overs)
    
Usama Saeed b  Satyanand Singh 5 9 55.56
Kamran Chaudhry lbw  Rinat Haque 9 14 1 64.29
Rochak Gupta b  Wasim Naqshbandi 24 19 3 1 126.32
Muhammad Mansoor ct  Rinat Haque 1 5 20.0
Daniyal Mahboob Not Out  29 39 1 1 74.36
Ameer Hamza ct  Rinat Haque 14 6 1 1 233.33
Muhammad Hayat Run out  6 6 100
Ayem Gilani ct  Tarun Jain 2 6 33.33
Himesh Sawant st  Mustafizur Rahman 6 9 66.67
Kinaan Mehboob st  Mustafizur Rahman 2 4 50.0
Rashpal Singh Jaswal Not Out  2 5 40.0

Glenmore 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Satyanand Singh2.00313.001.50
Nabeel Ahmed Ayubi2.001700.008.50
Matt Chilvers1.001500.0015.00
Wasim Naqshbandi3.0021121.007.00
Rinat Haque4.001936.334.75
Tarun Jain3.0016116.005.33
Mustafizur Rahman3.001427.004.67
Rakesh Langay2.001000.005.00