Scorecard

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI v Kanata Panthers 4 on Sun 28 May 2017 at 9.30am
Glenmore Cricket Club Lost By 19 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kanata Panthers 4 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
20w 1b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
22
164 (35.0 overs)
     
Yasir b  Kunal Makkar 0
Omar ct  Gaurav Maniyar 17
Bilal ct  Muhammad Hayat 39
Sarfaraz ct  Muhammad Hayat 33
Kamran ct  Wasim Naqshbandi 24
Anis ct  Muhammad Hayat 5
Ahsan ct  Nabeel Ahmed Ayubi 11
Tauha b  Gaurav Maniyar 3
Mohammed Not Out  5
Arshad Not Out  5
Ihtisham  

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kunal Makkar7.0018118.002.57
Muhammad Hayat7.0036312.005.14
Gaurav Maniyar4.001628.004.00
Wasim Naqshbandi5.0030130.006.00
Nabeel Ahmed Ayubi7.0037137.005.29
Keith Baldock5.0025125.005.00

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 29w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
36
145

(33.2 overs)
    
Jonathan Bray Run out  8
Manish Angl ct  Arshad 8 2
Gaurav Maniyar st  Ahsan 17
Nabeel Ahmed Ayubi b  Arshad 0 1
Wasim Naqshbandi ct  Kamran 8
Muhammad Hayat ct  Ahsan 5 2
Rishabh Passwala ct  Kamran 43
Zohair Chishti ct  Kamran 3
Arshdeep Gill b  Ahsan 6
Kunal Makkar ct  Bilal 6 1
Keith Baldock Not Out  5

Kanata Panthers 4 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ihtisham6.00000.000.00
Kamran7.00030.000.00
Arshad7.00030.000.00
Ahsan7.00020.000.00
Umar6.00000.000.00
Bilal0.20010.000.00

  • Umpire :
    Ahmadiyya
  • Scorer :