Scorecard

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 3rd XI v Cavaliers I on Sat 11 May 2019 at 5pm
Glenmore Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 2lb 
for 7 wickets
17
126

(20.0 overs)
    
Manav Attri ct b Birdi 14
Nabeel Ahmed Ayubi ct b Karval 4
Arshdeep Gill ct b Chhabra 20
Wasim Naqshbandi ct b Karval 8
Sukhvir Singh Munday ct b Chhabra 1
Rajeev Sharma ct b Khan 30
Manish Angl Not Out  19
Gautam Verma  
Kunal Makkar Not Out  11
Muhammad Waqar Ahmed ct b Alagh 2
Gaurav Maniyar  

Cavaliers I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alagh4.0021121.005.25
Birdi4.0031131.007.75
Chhabra4.011226.003.00
Karval4.0027213.506.75
Pandey2.001800.009.00
Khan2.0015115.007.50

Cavaliers I Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 20w  
for 3 wickets
21
129 (12.4 overs)
     
Khawaja Run out  9
Ahuja Not Out  33
Karval ct b Ahmed 33
Dhawan lbw b Ayubi 13
A Panday Not Out  19
Birdi  
Alagh  
Thompson  
Khan  
Chhabra  
A Pandey  

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gautam Verma3.003000.0010.00
Rajeev Sharma3.004000.0013.33
Muhammad Waqar Ahmed3.0021121.007.00
Kunal Makkar2.001700.008.50
Nabeel Ahmed Ayubi1.4021121.0012.60

  • Umpire :
    CCA Run Riders
  • Scorer :
    Waqar & Gautam