Scorecard

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI v Ahmadiya III on Mon 22 May 2017 at 3pm
Glenmore Cricket Club Lost By 2 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 31w 4b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
41
188

(35.0 overs)
    
Angad Singh ct Saeed Awaan 12
Manish Angl ct Rizwan Qamar 3 2
Gaurav Maniyar ct Chaudhary Azizullah 27 2
Nabeel Ahmed Ayubi ct Asim Mubarik 15 3
Wasim Naqshbandi b Asim Mubark 18 1
Muhammad Hayat ct Atif Mir 21 1 1
Sajid Hasan b Chaudhary Azizullah 31 4 1
Adarsha Chowdhury Not Out  8
Arshdeep Gill b Shahid Zafar 11 1
Brijesh (Bijju) Mohankumar Not Out  1
Kunal Makkar  

Ahmadiya III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rizwan Qamar5.0031131.006.20
Imtiaz Chaudhary2.00900.004.50
Atif Mir7.0044144.006.29
Chaudhary Azizullah7.0033216.504.71
Saeed Awan3.0019119.006.33
Asim Mubarak7.0028214.004.00
Shahid Zaffar4.0017117.004.25

Ahmadiya III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 27w 8b  
for 8 wickets
36
189 (34.4 overs)
     
Farhan lbw Kunal Makkar 5
Shahid ct Muhammad Hayat 20
Atif ct Nabeel Ahmed Ayubi 21
Kashif lbw Wasim Naqshbandi 4
Jahzeb b Sajid Hasan 7
Saeed lbw Nabeel Ahmed Ayubi 7
Aziz Not Out  26
Imtiaz ct Wasim Naqshbandi 31
Asim Not Out  18
Rizwan b Gaurav Maniyar 8
Azizi  

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kunal Makkar4.0033133.008.25
Muhammad Hayat6.0031131.005.17
Gaurav Maniyar6.0034134.005.67
Wasim Naqshbandi6.0024212.004.00
Nabeel Ahmed Ayubi5.001527.503.00
Sajid Hasan6.0024124.004.00
Brijesh (Bijju) Mohankumar1.002000.0020.00

  • Umpire :
    United
  • Scorer :