Scorecard

New West Bisons v Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Taverners on Mon 09 Jul 2018 at 6pm
Glenmore Cricket Club Won by 10 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

New West Bisons Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 1b  
for 10 wickets
4
98 (19.0 overs)
     
J Dalal ct  Challoner b Baldock 23
S Zaffar ct  Nieuwenhuizen b Sharma 24
T Aguilar lbw  b Nieuwenhuizen 8
N Aguilar ct  Panther b Nieuwenhuizen 3
A Ganpat ct  Panther b Nieuwenhuizen 9
P Ganpat b  North 8
W Adams ct  Storey b Baldock 8
T DeFreitas Not Out  10
A Affonso b  Pupneja 3
K Gurram   Pupneja
A Shaik lbw  b Baldock 2

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Taverners Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Keith Baldock4.002638.676.50
Rajeev Sharma4.0014114.003.50
Kapil Pupneja 983503.001226.004.00
Colin Nieuwenhuizen4.002638.676.50
Quinton North4.001900.004.75

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Taverners Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9w 1b 1lb 
for 0 wickets
11
101

(15.0 overs)
    
Martyn Challoner Retired Not Out  31
Colin Nieuwenhuizen Retired Not Out  30 1
Alex Storey Not Out  24 1
Rajeev Sharma Not Out  5 1
Keith Baldock  
Iain Chapman  
Daniel Freier  
Quinton North  
Riekert Panther   2
Kapil Pupneja 98350  
BJ Wolstenholme  

New West Bisons Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T Aguilar3.001700.005.67
P Ganpat4.001100.002.75
K Gurram2.003100.0015.50
J Dalal2.001600.008.00
N Aguilar1.00600.006.00
A Shaik3.001800.006.00

  • Umpire :
    Calgary Zalmi
  • Scorer :