Scorecard

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI v Ahmadiya III on Sun 15 May 2016 at 3pm
Glenmore Cricket Club Won By 16 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12w 6b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
20
226

(32.0 overs)
    
Nix Gunawardhana ct Imtiyaz 46 8 1
Wasim Naqshbandi lbw Atif Mir 4
Colin Nieuwenhuizen ct Ata 70 11 3
Jonathan Bray ct Safeer 21 2 1
Andrew Wakefield lbw Atif Mir 21 3 1
Sandeep Sahota ct Qamar 17 3
Jason Bell ct Atif Mir 1
Nabeel Ahmed Ayubi Run out  4 1
Muhammad Hayat ct Imtiyaz 22 2 1
Nadeem Altaf b Qamar 0
Rashpal Singh Jaswal Not Out  0

Ahmadiya III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Usman5.004200.008.40
Atif Mir6.012939.674.83
Imtiyaz 5.0033216.506.60
Qamar7.0048224.006.86
Safeer3.0029129.009.67
Rizwan1.00300.003.00
Ata5.0034134.006.80

Ahmadiya III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 24w 3b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
30
210 (35.0 overs)
     
Atif Mir ct Nabeel Ayubi 4
Usman b Nabeel Ayubi 1
Imtiyaz ct Sandeep Sahota 29
Mudasir ct Wasim Naqshbandi 35
Zahid ct Sandeep Sahota 20
Furqan ct Andrew Wakefiled 6
Safeer ct Nabeel Ayubi 75
Qamar Not Out  8
Mohsin Ata Not Out  2
   
   

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Muhammad Hayat7.004100.005.86
Nabeel Ahmed Ayubi6.0038312.676.33
Nadeem Altaf7.001700.002.43
Sandeep Sahota5.0041220.508.20
Andrew Wakefield3.0022122.007.33
Wasim Naqshbandi5.0034134.006.80
Colin Nieuwenhuizen2.001200.006.00

  • Umpire :
    Falcons Victorian
  • Scorer :
    Paul Cousins