Glenmore Cricket Club

Scorecard

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Blues v Glenmore Taverners on Fri 10 Jul 2020 at 6pm
Glenmore Cricket Club Lost by 60 run(s)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenmore Taverners Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w  
for 3 wickets
13
142 (20.0 overs)
     
Marius Botha Retired Out  36 21 4 1 171.43
Mohankumar Brijesh ct  Mujaffar P b Mujaffar P 7 8 87.50
Frederick Wolstenholme Retired Not Out  30 32 2 93.75
Williams Chris Retired Not Out  30 31 2 96.77
Bell Jason run out  (Mujaffar P) 22 19 115.79
Neetu Verma b  Damian B 1 7 14.29
Chris Austin Not Out  3 3 100
Paul Jepson  
   
   
   

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Blues Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mujaffar Patel3.0015115.005.00
Shyam Srinivasan3.002300.007.67
Aashish Gaurav3.002200.007.33
Damian Britt3.0124124.008.00
Nathan Kerin3.001800.006.00
Steven Schunker3.001700.005.67
Sarath Kumar Jayaraman2.001700.008.50

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Blues Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w  
for 10 wickets
10
82

(15.1 overs)
    
Jonathan Bray lbw  b Marius B 4 2 1 200
Damian Britt Retired Not Out  31 19 1 1 163.16
Aashish Gaurav b  b Marius B 0 1 0
Daksh Bhatt ct  McGrath T b Neetu V 18 25 1 72.00
Paramjeet Deol lbw  b Neetu V 4 5 80.0
Jason Funnell ct  Marius B b Frederick W 12 23 52.17
Nathan Kerin b  Neetu V 0 7 0
Shyam Srinivasan run out  (Bell J/Alex S) 2 2 100
Sarath Kumar Jayaraman ct  Mohankumar B b Frederick W 1 6 16.67
Mujaffar Patel b  McGrath T 0 1 0 1 1
Steven Schunker Not Out  0 1 0

Glenmore Taverners Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Marius Botha1.00623.006.00
Chris Austin2.002000.0010.00
Williams Chris2.001100.005.50
Mohankumar Brijesh2.001400.007.00
North Quinton1.001100.0011.00
Neetu Verma3.00832.672.67
Bell Jason2.00600.003.00
Mcgrath Terry*1.10616.005.14
Frederick Wolstenholme1.01020.000.00