Scorecard

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Blues v Ramex on Mon 13 Jun 2016 at 6pm
Glenmore Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Match report to come....

Ramex Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 23w 2lb 
for 9 wickets
30
127 (20.0 overs)
     
Sachin Retired Not Out  33 31 3 1 106.45
Pravin ct  and Bowled F. Bhathena 3 11 27.27
Hemang b  F. Bhathena 27 29 1 93.10
Shekar b  F. Bhathena 5 7 1 71.43
Ashish lbw  F. Bhathena 0 3 0
Shital st  B. Deans 6 10 60.0
Arpit Not Out  14 15 93.33
Rajesh Run out  3 3 100
Viral b  B. Deans 0 1 0
Ketan st  M. Deans 2 3 66.67
Stanley st  B. Deans 0 2 0

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Blues Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jim Irani2.001100.005.50
Freddy Bhathena4.002345.755.75
Muhammad Pasha2.001400.007.00
Matthew Deans4.0025125.006.25
Ryan Jenkinson2.001600.008.00
Ben Deans4.002739.006.75
Sajid Hasan2.001100.005.50

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Blues Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 30w  
for 5 wickets
31
128

(19.4 overs)
    
Ryan Jenkinson Retired Not Out  32 21 2 152.38
Matthew Deans b  Hemang 4 15 26.67
Sajid Hasan ct  Viral 5 4 1 125.00
Cody Schubert Run out  0
Muhammad Pasha ct  Sachin 4 4 100
Paramjeet Deol lbw  Viral 15 34 44.12 3
Matt Honywood Retired Not Out  31 21 3 147.62
Ben Deans ct  Viral 0 7 0
Freddy Bhathena Not Out  4 10 40.0 1
Jordan Honywood Not Out  2 2 100
Jim Irani  

Ramex Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ashish4.002100.005.25
Hemang4.0027213.506.75
Viral4.0024212.006.00
Sachin4.0024124.006.00
Shital2.402500.009.38
Rajesh1.00700.007.00