Awards Gala 2019

Scorecard

Glenmore Blues v Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Royals on Mon 27 May 2019 at 6pm
Glenmore Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenmore Blues Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 17w  
for 7 wickets
19
111 (20.0 overs)
     
Jotham b  Raman 7
Reece Retired Not Out  34 1 2
Haley b  Kapil 0
Opi lbw  Tim 0
Nix st  b Abhijeet 8 1
Martin b  Kapil 4
Aashish ct  b Ruchir 7
Damien lbw  Rashpal 1
Steve Not Out  12
Mandeep b  Kapil 2
Harjot Not Out  17 1

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Royals Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kapil Pupneja 983504.001936.334.75
Rashpal Singh Jaswal4.0028128.007.00
Raman Dhillon4.0028128.007.00
Tim Jayawardhena2.00400.002.00
Ruchir Tullu3.0013113.004.33
Abhijeet Bahl2.00919.004.50
Amit Soni1.00500.005.00

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Royals Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 22w  
for 4 wickets
24
114

(15.0 overs)
    
Kapil Pupneja 98350 ct  b Mandeep 23 1
Amit Soni ct  b Aashish 5
Abhijeet Bahl Retired Not Out  31 1 1
Srinivasan Rao Not Out  20 1
Tim Jayawardhena ct  b Harjot 4
Shayaan Paul lbw  Harjot 0
Paramjeet Deol Not Out  7 1
Vijay Singh Jaswal  
Raman Dhillon  
Ruchir Tullu  
Rashpal Singh Jaswal  

Glenmore Blues Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aashish3.0010110.003.33
Jotham2.001600.008.00
Opi2.001400.007.00
Reece2.001200.006.00
Mandeep2.0019119.009.50
Damien2.001500.007.50
Steve1.001400.0014.00
Harjot1.00321.503.00
Martin1.001100.0011.00