Scorecard

United I v Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 1st XI on Sat 01 Sep 2018 at 11am
Glenmore Cricket Club Won by 29 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
17w 2b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
22
316

(45.0 overs)
    
Jaideep Singh Not Out  146
Lakhwinder Mrarh ct b A Cheema 3
Amardeep Singh ct b A Cheema 5
Amrit Singh ct b R Saleem 60
Ikbal Sandhu ct b A Cheema 32
Abhijeet Bahl ct b R Saleem 12
Manjinder Sandhu ct b A Floater 13
Other 1 ct b A Floater 11
Anjandeep Singh Not Out  12
Anshuman Chhabra  
A.N. Other  

United I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Saleem9.0053226.505.89
M Khan9.007000.007.78
M Khan6.005600.009.33
M Salman2.002400.0012.00
A Floater7.0057228.508.14
A Cheema8.0036312.004.50
M Mobeen4.001500.003.75

United I Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 1lb 
for 9 wickets
18
287 (45.0 overs)
     
S Kahloon b Chhabra 3
R Saleem ct A Singh b I Sandhu 48
B Zaidi ct I Sandhu b T Shehzad 38
M Khan ct Chhabra b I Sandhu 124
M Chaudhary ct A Singh b T Shehzad 10
M Khan ct M Sandhu b I Sandhu 28
M Salman lbw b M Sandhu 5
U Ahmad Not Out  5
A Floater ct b M Sandhu 8
A Cheema b M Sandhu 0
M Mobeen Not Out  0

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Amardeep Singh2.002100.0010.50
Amrit Singh9.006200.006.89
Ikbal Sandhu9.0038312.674.22
Manjinder Sandhu9.0059319.676.56
Anshuman Chhabra9.0062162.006.89

  • Umpire :
    Calgary CC
  • Scorer :