Scorecard

Glenmore Blues v Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Taverners on Fri 06 Jul 2018 at 6pm
Glenmore Cricket Club Won by 68 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Taverners Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
16w 1lb 
for 5 wickets
17
147

(20.0 overs)
    
Daniel Freier ct b M Ahmed 9
Jonathan Smith ct long on b Rakesh 12 1
Martyn Challoner Retired Not Out  33
Jason Bell b Odedara 16
Quinton North Retired Not Out  32
Iain Chapman lbw b Odedara 4 2
Keith Baldock Not Out  10 1
Terry McGrath lbw b Schunker 2 1
Brijesh (Bijju) Mohankumar Not Out  11
BJ Wolstenholme   1
Alex Storey  

Glenmore Blues Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Emmad4.002900.007.25
M Ahmed4.0020120.005.00
A Odedara4.0028214.007.00
Rakesh4.0032132.008.00
S Schunker2.0022122.0011.00
M Khan2.001400.007.00

Glenmore Blues Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
17w 2b  
for 10 wickets
19
79 (19.4 overs)
     
M Ahmed Retired Not Out  15
A Odedar b Mohankumar 1
S Lathkar b Baldock 0
Ekaksh ct Chapman b Baldock 1
M Khan ct Mc Grath b North 20
Emaad ct Chapman b Bell 6
H Jaswal ct Baldock b Wolstenholme 0
S Packer ct Smith b Wolstenholme 0
S Schunker ct Wolstenholme b smith 7
K Beaumont lbw b Smith 6
R Singh Not Out  2

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Taverners Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brijesh (Bijju) Mohankumar4.00515.001.25
Alex Storey2.001700.008.50
Keith Baldock3.00723.502.33
BJ Wolstenholme4.0023211.505.75
Jason Bell3.0011111.003.67
Quinton North2.00616.003.00
Jonathan Smith1.40824.004.80

  • Umpire :
    Panthers
  • Scorer :