Scorecard

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI v Crescent Star on Sat 07 May 2016 at 3pm
Glenmore Cricket Club Won By 59 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 37w 11b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
54
270

(35.0 overs)
    
Jayanth Nandula Not Out  118 13 1
Nix Gunawardhana lbw Riyaz Bhayani 3 2 1
Wasim Naqshbandi b Riyaz Bhayani 0 1
Jonathan Bray ct Imtiyaz Narsingani 13 2
Andrew Wakefield lbw Imtiyaz Narsingani 11 1 1
Jason Bell lbw Imtiyaz Narsingani 0
Sandeep Sahota ct Imran Arshad 30 5
Ram Swaminathan b Ali Rattani 22 2
Kamran Shahid lbw Imtiyaz Narsingani 16 1
Asad Gul Not Out  3
Ali Memon  

Crescent Star Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ketan Sharma5.005400.0010.80
Riyaz Bhayani7.0134217.004.86
Imtiyaz Narsingani7.003649.005.14
Ali Rattani7.0052152.007.43
Mehdi Qurbani6.004600.007.67
Imran Arshad3.0032132.0010.67

Crescent Star Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 21w 7b  
for 10 wickets
30
211 (25.3 overs)
     
Karim Ali ct Gunawardhana b Wakefield 68 8 2
Jawad Khedri lbw b Sahota 28 3 1
Imtiyaz Narsingani ct Wakefield b Naqshbandi 1
Asif Ali lbw b Sahota 9 1
Mehdi Qurbani ct Gunawardhana b Wakefield 0
Ketan Sharma ct Naqshbandi b Wakefield 0
Sadiq Ayam ct Shahid b Bell 7
Usman Ali st Gunarwardhana b Wakefield 3
Ali Rattani Not Out  49 6 2
Riyaz Bhayani lbw b Bell 13 1 1
Imran Arshad b Shahid 3

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ali Memon2.002600.0013.00
Asad Gul2.002400.0012.00
Sandeep Sahota7.0038219.005.43
Wasim Naqshbandi3.0035135.0011.67
Andrew Wakefield6.002847.004.67
Jason Bell3.0036218.0012.00
Kamran Shahid2.3017117.006.80

  • Umpire :
    Calgary CC
  • Scorer :