Glenmore Cricket Club

Scorecard

Glenmore Blues v Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Taverners on Fri 21 Aug 2020 at 6pm
Glenmore Cricket Club Won by 19 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Taverners Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 28w 5lb 
for 7 wickets
35
131

(20.0 overs)
    
Terry McGrath Retired Not Out  33 33 2 1 100
BJ Wolstenholme ct Kyle Salzmann 3 10 30.0
Brijesh (Bijju) Mohankumar ct Haley Gorman 13 19 68.42
Riekert Panther b Nathan Kerin 9 7 1 128.57
Daksh Bhatt b Mujaffar Patel 11 15 1 73.33
Jason Bell b Mujaffar Patel 19 21 1 90.48
Chris Williams Not Out  2 8 25.00
Chris Austin b Steven Schunker 5 6 83.33
Neetu Verma Not Out  1 4 25.00
Paul Jepson  
Quinton North  

Glenmore Blues Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kyle Salzmann4.0016116.004.00
Steven Schunker3.0012112.004.00
Mujaffar Patel4.0027213.506.75
Sarath Kumar Jayaraman1.002000.0020.00
Nathan Kerin3.0026126.008.67
Haley Gorman2.0014114.007.00
Damian Britt3.001100.003.67

Glenmore Blues Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 1lb 
for 9 wickets
8
112 (18.3 overs)
     
Jonathan Bray ct Chris Williams 0 2 0
Trevor Bernhardt st Neetu Verma 12 9 1 133.33
Jason Funnell lbw Terry Mcgrath 16 26 1 61.54
Damian Britt* Retired Not Out  31 22 2 140.91
Nathan Kerin lbw Riekert Panther 8 11 72.73
Mujaffar Patel ct Brijesh Mohankumar 7 11 63.64
Alex Storey ct Neetu Verma 16 14 1 114.29
Kyle Salzmann ct Brijesh Mohankumar 13 9 2 144.44
Sarath Kumar Jayaraman ct Neetu Verma 1 4 25.00
Steven Schunker Not Out  0
Haley Gorman run out Jason Bell 3 3 100

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Taverners Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Williams3.0013113.004.33
Neetu Verma3.002036.676.67
Chris Austin3.002000.006.67
Terry McGrath4.0023123.005.75
Riekert Panther3.0022122.007.33
Brijesh (Bijju) Mohankumar2.001226.006.00