Scorecard

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Royals v Glenmore Blues on Mon 06 Jul 2020 at 6pm
Glenmore Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenmore Blues Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
21w 4b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
27
136 (20.0 overs)
     
Reece Trevillion Retired Not Out  31 25 5 124.00
Trevor Bernhardt ct  Gareth Wentzel 15 13 1 115.38
Damian Britt Retired Not Out  32 32 3 100
Jason Funnell b  Arvind Azariah 0 1 0
Sarath Kumar Jayaraman Not Out  21 33 1 63.64
Nathan Kerin ct  Arvind Azariah 10 13 1 76.92
Jim Irani b  Arvind Azariah 0 2 0
Emily Brandon Not Out  0 1 0
Haley Gorman  
Daksh Bhatt  
Avinash Iyer  

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Royals Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Freddy Bhathena3.003400.0011.33
Sunny Gulati4.002000.005.00
Gareth Wentzel4.0017117.004.25
Nicholas Davey1.001800.0018.00
Arvind Azariah4.001635.334.00
Navminder parmar2.001700.008.50
Theunis van der Linde2.00800.004.00

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Royals Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 1lb 
for 6 wickets
19
132

(20.0 overs)
    
Paramjeet Deol ct  Avinash Iyer 28 30 93.33
Navminder parmar Retired Not Out  30 22 1 1 136.36
Nicholas Davey ct  Trevor Bernhardt 5 12 41.67
Freddy Bhathena ct  Avinash Iyer 2 2 100
Aashish Gaurav b  Trevor Bernhardt 2 3 66.67
Theunis van der Linde ct  Emily Brandon 17 15 113.33
Arvind Azariah ct  Haley Gorman 13 14 92.86
Sunny Gulati Not Out  9 8 112.50
Gareth Wentzel Not Out  7 15 46.67
Bassam Dadi  
vijay jaswal  

Glenmore Blues Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Damian Britt4.001600.004.00
Nathan Kerin3.002600.008.67
Jim Irani2.001700.008.50
Reece Trevillion2.001100.005.50
Trevor Bernhardt4.0026213.006.50
Avinash Iyer2.001226.006.00
Emily Brandon2.0013113.006.50
Haley Gorman1.0010110.0010.00