Scorecard

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 1st XI v Knight Riders I on Sun 12 Jul 2020 at 1:30 pm
Glenmore Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7w 2lb 
for 9 wickets
9
83

(19.3 overs)
    
Aniket Desai Bowled  11 14 78.57
Vikas Sharma Caught  9 7 128.57
Manav Attri Caught  16 18 88.89
Anjandeep Singh Lbw  0 2 0
Sukhvir Singh Munday Bowled  3 5 60.0
Ankush Jain Caught  4 7 57.14
Arshdeep Gill Caught  1 11 9.09
Kunal Makkar Not Out  10 14 71.43
Vikas Thakur Caught  1 8 12.50
Gautam Verma Caught  10 15 66.67
Tejas Chitre Not Out  9 16 56.25

Knight Riders I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ummer4.002036.675.00
Hussain4.001900.004.75
Ijaz4.001434.673.50
Malik4.001326.503.25
Taieb2.0010110.005.00
Anwar1.30500.003.33

Knight Riders I Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 2b  
for 9 wickets
9
82 (15.3 overs)
     
Ijaz ct Tejas 34
Uddin ct Gautam 0
Anwar ct Gautam 0
Ahmed ct Vikas Sharma 7
Farooq ct Tejas 19
Hussain ct Tejas 0
Malik Not Out  6
Umer ct Tejas 0
Shafqat ct Vikas Thakur 6
Taieb ct Vikas Thakur 1
   

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gautam Verma2.001125.505.50
Kunal Makkar2.001300.006.50
Ankush Jain2.001200.006.00
Vikas Sharma2.0010110.005.00
Tejas Chitre4.001343.253.25
Manav Attri2.001200.006.00
Vikas Thakur1.30924.506.00

  • Umpire :
    Kings 2
  • Scorer :