Glenmore Cricket Club

Scorecard

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI v CCA 2 on Sun 23 Aug 2020 at 9am
Glenmore Cricket Club Lost by 77 runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

CCA 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15w  
for 8 wickets
15
242 (35.0 overs)
     
Cheema Hashim ct  Muhammad Waqeer Ahmed 31 26 3 119.23
Bilal Khan ct  Saqeeb Rahman 6 12 1 50.0
Hassan Furrukh ct  Mustafizur Rahman 122 77 13 5 158.44
Hanif Faizan ct  Rinat Haque 8 13 1 61.54
Khan Muhammad Dawood ct  Rinat Haque 1 3 33.33
Hozaifa Cheema b  Wasim Naqshbandi 25 30 4 83.33
Arsal Chaudhary Run out  17 15 1 113.33
Cheema Ameer ct  Satyanand Singh 5 14 35.71
Abdullah Osaid Not Out  9 3 1 300
Munj Pandya Not Out  0
Syed Shaheryar  

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Satyanand Singh6.1048148.007.78
Saqeeb Rahman4.0030130.007.50
Muhammad Waqar Ahmed5.0123123.004.60
Nabeel Ahmed Ayubi1.001200.0012.00
Rinat Haque7.0060230.008.57
Mustafizur Rahman7.004000.005.71
Wasim Naqshbandi3.0016116.005.33

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 22w  
for 10 wickets
27
165

(28.3 overs)
    
Matt Chilvers ct  Hozaifa Cheema 30 42 3 71.43
Md Abdur Rahman Khan ct  Arsal Chaudhary 0 2 0
Muhammad Waqar Ahmed ct  Abdullah Osaid 9 14 64.29
Rakesh Langay ct  Syed Shaheryar 20 34 1 58.82
Manish Angl ct  Cheema Ameer 58 49 4 3 118.37
Wasim Naqshbandi b  Syed Shaheryar 1 2 50.0
Nabeel Ahmed Ayubi ct  Hassan Furrukh 17 15 2 113.33
Satyanand Singh ct  Abdullah Osaid 0 3 0
Rinat Haque ct  Abdullah Osaid 0 1 0
Mustafizur Rahman lbw  Arsal Chaudhary 3 9 33.33
Saqeeb Rahman   5 -20.0

CCA 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Abdullah Osaid6.0047315.677.83
Arsal Chaudhary5.011728.503.40
Hozaifa Cheema5.0018118.003.60
Syed Shaheryar7.0043221.506.14
Hassan Furrukh4.0023123.005.75
Cheema Ameer1.3017117.0011.33