Scorecard

Calgary Zalmi v Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Blues on Mon 28 May 2018 at 6pm
Glenmore Cricket Club Lost by 90 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Calgary Zalmi Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 44w 10lb 
for 8 wickets
63
191 (20.0 overs)
     
Dadi Retired Not Out  30
Butt ct  b Anser 7
Haji Run out  0
Maqsud lbw  b Odedara 6
Zahoor b  Butt 1
Siddiqui Retired Not Out  23
Ahmed Retired Not Out  32
Arshad Not Out  15
Mohammad Retired Not Out  10
Shaikh Not Out  4
   

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Blues Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nabeel Butt4.0023123.005.75
John Johnston2.001000.005.00
Mohammad Ahmed4.004300.0010.75
Ali Anser3.0045145.0015.00
Aditya Odedara4.0035135.008.75
Saad Imran3.002500.008.33

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Blues Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 13w 1lb 
for 9 wickets
17
101

(20.0 overs)
    
Nabeel Butt ct  b Maqsud 8
Amit Soni lbw  b Zahoor 28
Angad Singh b  Mohammad 13
John Johnston lbw  Ahmed 3
Harshdeep Singh Jaswal ct  b Butt 1
Scott Packer Run out  3
Mohammad Ahmed st  b Zahoor 3
Ali Anser lbw  b Butt 7
Steven Schunker ct  b Kumar 0
Aditya Odedara Not Out  13
Saad Imran Not Out  5

Calgary Zalmi Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Siddiqui2.001000.005.00
Arshad1.00400.004.00
Maqsud3.0015115.005.00
Haji2.001200.006.00
Mohammad2.0020120.0010.00
Ahmed2.00919.004.50
Zahoor2.00824.004.00
Kumar2.00616.003.00
Butt2.001125.505.50
Shaikh2.01500.002.50

  • Umpire :
    Rockies XI
  • Scorer :