Scorecard

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 1st XI v Cavaliers II on Sat 28 Jun 2008 at 12:00PM
Glenmore Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report No10. Zain

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
258

(0.0 overs)
    
Jonathan Bray Run out  8
Anandaroop Gupta Run out  32
Trevor DeFreitas Not Out  80 3
Waseem Altaf Stumped  28
Rajesh Angral Bowled  6
Nadeem Altaf Caught  1
Muhammad Pasha Run out  31
Mark Duncan Caught  0
Stuart Robertson Not Out  33
Floater 2  
Glenn Macdonald  

Cavaliers II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pupneja K10.0045145.004.50
Pupneja S10.0036218.003.60
Shah T5.0024124.004.80
Gupta A5.003700.007.40
Kaushal S1.00700.007.00
Javed A9.004400.004.89
haque N10.0062162.006.20

Cavaliers II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
259 (0.0 overs)
     
Kaushal S Caught  24
Pupneja S Caught  33
Sriram R Caught  48
Dixit V Not Out  53
Javed A Run out  6
Pupneja K Bowled  65
Sheikh O Not Out  9
Ramachandran V  
Gupta A  
haque N  
Shah T  

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rajesh Angral9.0044144.004.89
Muhammad Pasha10.005800.005.80
Mark Duncan10.0049224.504.90
Nadeem Altaf5.0020120.004.00
Glenn Macdonald10.005600.005.60
Waseem Altaf3.002000.006.67
Stuart Robertson1.001000.0010.00