Scorecard

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI v Islanders on Sat 01 Sep 2007 at 11:30
Glenmore Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
180

(0.0 overs)
    
Mike Sing Caught  53
Nick Ward Lbw  4 1
Kent Billing Not Out  77
Surendra Bhandari Caught  7
Anil Joshi Not Out  15 1
Amar Bhatt  
Ram Kale   1
Tony Pasternak   1
Glenn Macdonald   1
Amar Dhariwal   1
Andy Wilson  

Islanders Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hemanth Kumar7.013700.005.29
S Sampath8.0131131.003.87
Rajan Sam7.012700.003.86
Bass Sinnathamby5.0029129.005.80
Sathya Srinivasan8.0028128.003.50
Rohit Sood2.001500.007.50
G Gyani1.001600.0016.00

Islanders Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
180 (0.0 overs)
     
Rajan, Sam Bowled  1
S Sampath Caught  8
Srinivasan Karthik Bowled  46
Krishnamoorthy A Bowled  14
Hemanth Kumar Caught  5
G Gyani Bowled  0
Ravin Moorthy Caught  1
Rohit Sood Caught  36
Sathya Srinivasan Caught  20
Bass Sinnathamby Caught  2
Sammy Ahmed Not Out  0

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Wilson7.0030215.004.29
Ram Kale10.0036218.003.60
Amar Dhariwal8.0125212.503.12
Glenn Macdonald7.5026213.003.32
Surendra Bhandari5.001600.003.20
Nick Ward3.002000.006.67
Mike Sing2.001100.005.50
Anil Joshi3.001125.503.67