Scorecard

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 1st XI v Blackhawks on Sun 08 Jul 2007 at 12:00PM
Glenmore Cricket Club Won by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
128

(0.0 overs)
    
Jonathan Bray Lbw  12
Anandaroop Gupta Stumped  11
Trevor DeFreitas Lbw  5
Waseem Altaf Caught  11
Vikram Marwaha Caught  21
Anil Joshi Caught  5
Qadir Khidri Caught  4
Muhammad Pasha Caught  0
Shawn Schonken Caught  13
Nadeem Altaf Not Out  0
Ahmad Mirza Not Out  2

Blackhawks Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mangat J10.0141141.004.10
Khan U5.011300.002.60
Mangat R3.00818.002.67
Bhopla R6.0211111.001.83
Sohi H8.004458.805.50
Mann A1.00500.005.00
Gill P1.00414.004.00

Blackhawks Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
127 (0.0 overs)
     
Mangat R Caught  8
Virk B Bowled  2
Bhopla R Caught  7
Katlenwala M Caught  25
B B Caught  0
Bedi M Caught  16
Mann A Caught  47
Mangat J Caught  3
Khan U Caught  4
Sohi H Caught  0
Gill P Not Out  0

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ahmad Mirza6.0044222.007.33
Muhammad Pasha7.012939.674.14
Nadeem Altaf6.0028214.004.67
Shawn Schonken4.102638.676.24