Scorecard

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI v Carib on Sat 07 Jul 2007 at 12:00 PM
Glenmore Cricket Club Won by 99 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
270

(0.0 overs)
    
Tony Pasternak Run out  6 2 1
Amar Bhatt Lbw  1
Ram Kale Bowled  0
Kent Billing Caught  17
Aldrin Gonsalves Caught  74
Chris Swords Caught  66 1
Glenn Macdonald Caught  28
Nick Ward Caught  11
Minesh Patel Bowled  19
Andy Wilson Caught  2 1
Mike Sing Not Out  0

Carib Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
H Mangal4.0024124.006.00
Corey10.0144222.004.40
D Simon7.005500.007.86
Rafiq1.301200.008.00
Tatoo7.3045222.506.00
Mark Ranatour3.001600.005.33
Dan Waltzer4.001600.004.00
Angelo Affonso8.2051317.006.12
Ron Jadusingh2.00717.003.50

Carib Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
171 (0.0 overs)
     
Dan Waltzer Caught  0
Angelo Affonso Bowled  0
Arthur Affonso Lbw  0
Donnovan Simon Caught  24
Tatoo Seelaback Caught  32
Fitz Sargeant Stumped  26
Rafiq Caught  4
Ron Jadusingh Not Out  15
Corey Bowled  5
Henry Mangal Bowled  1
Mark Ranatour Caught  9

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Wilson6.0023211.503.83
Ram Kale5.0029129.005.80
Nick Ward3.001600.005.33
Kent Billing7.0044314.676.29
Glenn Macdonald7.0035217.505.00
Amar Bhatt2.401628.006.00