Scorecard

Caribs v Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 1st XI on Sun 03 Jun 2007 at 12:00 PM
Glenmore Cricket Club Lost DWL was applied sure to rain interruption and Glenmore I was found to be behind the revised target

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
146

(0.0 overs)
    
Jonathan Bray Caught  82
Steve Cook Caught  20 1
Norman Wegerhoff Caught  23
Vikram Marwaha Stumped  4
Qadir Khidri Not Out  0
Amar Bhatt Not Out  0
Mark Duncan   2
Jim Irani   1
Vikram Singh  
A.N. Other  
Neil Wildman  

Caribs Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mangal H5.002900.005.80
Jadusingh R4.002900.007.25
Simon D3.0123123.007.67
Saywack R1.001300.0013.00
Singh R4.012500.006.25
Seebalack T5.001900.003.80
Affonso Angelo3.00732.332.33

Caribs Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
343 (0.0 overs)
     
Saywack R Caught  9
Affonso Arthur Caught  1
Jadusingh R Caught  34
Simon D Lbw  17
Affonso Angelo Not Out  107
Seebalack T Caught  64
Singh R Not Out  45
Chatoor K Not Out  0
Khanna R Not Out  0
Ramatour M Not Out  0
Mangal H Not Out  0

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Duncan10.0143410.754.30
Neil Wildman3.002100.007.00
Vikram Singh10.0155155.005.50
Qadir Khidri5.004700.009.40
Vikram Marwaha10.007100.007.10
Jim Irani10.006800.006.80
A.N. Other1.001900.0019.00
Jonathan Bray1.001900.0019.00