Scorecard

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Taverners v Calgary Development Team on Mon 30 Jul 2012 at 6pm
Glenmore Cricket Club Won BY 39 RUNS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Taverners Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 15w  
for 5 wickets
20
197

(20.0 overs)
    
Gurvinder Ahuja lbw b Fatima 9 7 2 128.57
Norman Wegerhoff b b Jenna 1 4 25.00
Anil Joshi Not Out  35 18 2 3 194.44
Jonathan Smith Not Out  30 14 4 1 214.29
Ken Beaumont b b Mima 9 5 2 180.0
BJ Wolstenholme Not Out  32 19 5 168.42
Andrew Ferns ct b Mima 0 2 0
Anandaroop Gupta Not Out  30 30 1 100
Rob Butler Bowled  17 14 2 121.43
Avi Joshi Not Out  3 3 100
Martin Muyomba Not Out  12 3 1 1 400

Calgary Development Team Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jenna4.001929.504.75
Fatima4.0045145.0011.25
Mima4.0044222.0011.00
Tara4.004900.0012.25
Zarfishan4.004000.0010.00

Calgary Development Team Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 30w 3lb 
for 3 wickets
34
79 (20.0 overs)
     
Sara Not Out  20
Omaima b b Anil Joshi 0
Jenna st b Anil Joshi 13
Zarfi st b Ken Beaumont 0
Shiv Not Out  1
   
   
   
   
   
   

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Taverners Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Avi Joshi4.001100.002.75
Anil Joshi4.001427.003.50
BJ Wolstenholme3.00600.002.00
Andrew Ferns2.001000.005.00
Jonathan Smith2.01400.002.00
Rob Butler2.002400.0012.00
Ken Beaumont2.00616.003.00
Gurvinder Ahuja1.00500.005.00

  • Umpire :
    No neutral umps
  • Scorer :
    H. (Moran) Smith