Scorecard

Jacobs v Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Taverners on Fri 22 Jun 2012 at 6pm
Glenmore Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Taverners Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
105

(20.0 overs)
    
David Sherjan Run out  18 23 2 78.26
Anandaroop Gupta ct b Karan 2 9 22.22
Anil Joshi ct b Melvin 14 11 2 127.27
Jonathan Smith ct b Melvin 0 1 0
Anjandeep Singh ct b Binpen 0 6 0
Shahid Rauf Qureshi ct b unknown 29 35 2 82.86
Rob Butler ct b Binpen 1 2 50.0
Jim Irani Not Out  11 17 64.71
Avi Joshi b b Vijay 2
Martin Muyomba Not Out  1 2 50.0
Alexander Robertson   1

Jacobs Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Karan4.0018118.004.50
Vijay4.01919.002.25
Rajesh3.002500.008.33
Melvin4.002739.006.75
Binpen3.001326.504.33
Duke1.00700.007.00
unknown1.00616.006.00

Jacobs Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
106 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Taverners Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Martin Muyomba 3.001600.005.33
Alexander Robertson2.0023123.0011.50
Shahid Rauf Qureshi2.0022122.0011.00
David Sherjan4.002200.005.50
Jonathan Smith2.001300.006.50
Rob Butler1.00400.004.00
Avi Joshi0.10100.006.00

  • Umpire :
    Unknown
  • Scorer :
    H. (Moran) Smith