Scorecard

Falcons v Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore T20 on Mon 21 May 2012 at 10am
Glenmore Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Glenmore won their second match against Falcons (old Star XI) by 5 wickets. After winning the toss, Glenmore decided to bowl and Martin and Pasha took full advantage of this decision. They both provided an ideal start with amazing bowling figures of Martin 4O-3M-2R-1W & Pasha 4O-3M-1R-2W. Later on Falcons batsmen scored some quick runs in the last overs and took the score to a decent 103. In batting Anjan and Iqbal played sensibly and put on 82 runs for the 2nd wicket, with Iqbal making 39 and Anjan 22 runs. Well done Glenmore and keep up the good work.

Falcons Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 2b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
19
84 (20.0 overs)
     
Raza ct  Nasir b Martin 0
Asad b  Pasha 2
Chand ct  Nasir b Iqbal 4
Asif lbw  Pasha 0
Salman ct  Storey b Iqbal 2
Qamer Not Out  42
Amir ct  Manjinder b Usman 12
Retche Not Out  22
   
   
   

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore T20 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Martin Muyomba 4.03212.000.50
Manjinder Sandhu4.003600.009.00
Muhammad Pasha4.03120.500.25
Ikbal Sandhu4.001326.503.25
Nadeem Altaf1.001300.0013.00
Asad Gul1.00800.008.00
Usman Alam2.0025125.0012.50

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore T20 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
26w 1b  
for 6 wickets
27
104

(18.3 overs)
    
Anjandeep Singh st  b Majid 22 1
Alex Storey b  b Richie 4 1
Ikbal Sandhu ct  b Syed 39 1 2
Nasir Khan lbw  b Majid 0 2
Muhammad Pasha ct  Richie b Vernan 8
Nadeem Altaf Run out  1
Asad Gul Not Out  3
Manjinder Sandhu Not Out  0
Usman Alam  
Albarr Faruqi  
Martin Muyomba  

Falcons Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saud4.001700.004.25
Retche3.0018118.006.00
Salman3.001900.006.33
Wajid4.001427.003.50
Qamar1.001400.0014.00
Vernan3.0014114.004.67
Syed1.00717.007.00

  • Umpire :
    K Panthers
  • Scorer :