Scorecard

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI v Crescent on Sat 22 Jul 2006 at 1200
Glenmore Cricket Club Won 7 runa

Match report First win for Glenmore 2 and a great bowling performance by Sidhu

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
162

(0.0 overs)
    
Kelvin Austin Bowled  11
Sameer Floater S Caught  28
Wali Mirzada Lbw  11
Andy Wilson Caught  4
Ramandeep Floater R Bowled  0
Surendra Bhandari Bowled  15
Mark Young Lbw  26
Vikram Marwaha Caught  0
Shamsher Sidhu Caught  23
Vikram Singh Caught  1
Anil Velji Not Out  1

Crescent Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zul;qar Syed10.0132216.003.20
Zeehar Mehar6.021700.002.83
Khurum2.002200.0011.00
Imtiaz Narsengani10.0235311.673.50
Saftan Malik7.0119119.002.71
Zarar Waraich6.0012112.002.00
Sameer Mawji4.002237.335.50

Crescent Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
155 (0.0 overs)
     
Sameer Mawji Lbw  26
Zulqar Syed Caught  10
Ali Bajwa Caught  19
Saqib Khan Bowled  19
Imtiaz Narsengani Bowled  2
Zeehar Mehar Lbw  18
Khurum Caught  39
Faraz Waraich Not Out  0
Saggar M (sajjad) Bowled  1
Saftan Malik Caught  1
Zarar Waraich Run out  0

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Wilson2.001800.009.00
Vikram Marwaha5.003700.007.40
Shamsher Sidhu9.013065.003.33
Kelvin Austin7.1145315.006.28
Surendra Bhandari2.002200.0011.00