Scorecard

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI v Colts (I) on Sat 06 May 2006 at 1200
Glenmore Cricket Club Lost 7 wickets

Match report Anil started rhe season off with a a good innings, ably suported by Amar Bhatt 30, and skipper Nev Hircock 20. However we played with only 10 men and Colts were able to take the 9 wickets for 202 off 44.2 overs. Loose bowling by Colts provided us with 60 extras
N. Javed 36 for 3, D Fahim 35 for 2, J Nandula 29 for 2

In reply, an impressive opening partnership by Noman Javed of 45 , and Daniel Christie with a great perforance of 71 not out, set the tone as they ripped into our attack. batting at #4 Daniyel Fahim supported Christie with a good innings of 38 before being stumped.
four chances/dropped catches took its toll as Colts were able to gain 207 for the fall of 3 wickets off only 37.1 overs

Glenmore man of the match A Joshi, Colts man of the match N Javed

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
202

(0.0 overs)
    
Vikram Marwaha Caught  1
Arthur Affonso Bowled  1
Anil Velji Not Out  1
Craig McIntyre Bowled  13 1
Neville Hircock Bowled  20
Vikram Singh Bowled  5
Amar Bhatt Lbw  30 1
Anil Joshi Bowled  49
John Farley Bowled  1
Mike Sing Bowled  13
A.N. Other  

Colts (I) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D. Fahim8.0035217.504.38
J. Nandula10.0329214.502.90
M. Sherzai7.0126126.003.71
Z. Butt7.2139139.005.32
N. Javed7.0036312.005.14
M. Ramtour4.002800.007.00

Colts (I) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
207 (0.0 overs)
     
Noman Javed Caught  45
Daniel Christie Not Out  71
Parag Sharma Bowled  7
Daniyel Fahim Stumped  38
Jayanth Nandula Not Out  9
Zeeshan Butt  
Mohammed Sherzai  
Aoun Rizvi  
Huzaifa Hussein  
Mark Ramtour  
Vitesh Sharma  

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Arthur Affonso5.002400.004.80
Craig McIntyre7.003500.005.00
Anil Joshi7.0028214.004.00
Mike Sing8.1037137.004.53
Vikram Singh3.002200.007.33
Vikram Marwaha7.005300.007.57