Scorecard

Predators v Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 1st XI on Sat 22 May 2010 at 12PM
Glenmore Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
160

(0.0 overs)
    
Jonathan Bray Bowled  19 3
Trevor DeFreitas Run out  4 2
Bobby Gajendra Bowled  5 1
Vikas Walia Stumped  16 1
Glenn Macdonald Lbw  1
Mark Simpson Caught  1
Anjandeep Singh Run out  64 1
Harminder Singh Caught  6
Ruwan Thushantha Caught  1
Ram Kale Not Out  2
Floater 1 Caught  20

Predators Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hafeez F10.0045145.004.50
Quereshi F5.002000.004.00
Emran S9.0126213.002.89
Sidhu N10.011953.801.90
Sidhu I5.002000.004.00
Gondara B0.001326.500.00
Marwahla V6.0013113.002.17

Predators Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
207 (0.0 overs)
     
Sidhu N Bowled  54
Lodhi T Caught  29
Babar B Caught  19
Marwaha V Bowled  0
Dhillon J Caught  12
Quereshi F Caught  13
Dhillon A Caught  8
Gondara B Caught  13
Emran S Not Out  12
Cheema M Run out  1
Hafeez F Caught  1

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Floater 19.012500.002.78
Ruwan Thushantha3.004500.0015.00
Mark Simpson6.0042142.007.00
Bobby Gajendra9.012538.332.78
Harminder Singh9.004000.004.44
Glenn Macdonald10.012855.602.80