Scorecard

Churchill CC v Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Taverners on Fri 22 Jul 2005 at 18:00
Glenmore Cricket Club Lost 4 wickets

Match report Taverners only had 10 men, so Carl batted twice

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Taverners Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
97

(0.0 overs)
    
Arthur Affonso Bowled  3
Andrew Paulsen Bowled  5
Shawn Schonken Caught  5
A.N. Other Caught  0
Gurdeep Samra Caught  3
Mark Duncan Lbw  2
John Farley Caught  1
Rudolph Nemai Caught  4
Trevor DeFreitas Bowled  6 1
Mike Sing Retired Not Out  33 1
Carl Morton Not Out  12

Churchill CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rizwan3.001427.004.67
Parag Sharma3.001334.334.33
Rayner3.0024124.008.00
Nisitha Gunawardhana3.001829.006.00
Adit Sharma1.002100.0021.00
Krishna Warrier1.00515.005.00

Churchill CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
98 (0.0 overs)
     
Nisitha Gunawardhana Bowled  1
Humzah Bowled  0
Rayner Hart Retired Not Out  30
Adit Sharma Caught  6
Ritesh Sharma Stumped  11
Taha Pasha Bowled  8
Rizwan Not Out  18
Amoi B Bowled  2
Krishna Warrier Not Out  4
Jitesh Sharma Not Out  0
Parag Sharma Not Out  0

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore Taverners Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gurdeep Samra3.011025.003.33

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    john