Scorecard

Crescent Stars v Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI on Sat 09 Jul 2005 at 12:00
Glenmore Cricket Club Won Glenmore won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
113

(0.0 overs)
    
Arthur Affonso Bowled  8
Trevor DeFreitas Caught  0
Mandeep Dhaliwal Bowled  1
Harlakhbir Dhaliwal Caught  2
Richard Carroll Not Out  30
Gurvinder Ahuja Not Out  32
Mike Sing  
Shamsher Sidhu  
Navindra Patel  
Jim Irani  
James Flaherty (S)  

Crescent Stars Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zeeshan7.0036136.005.14
Zulfiqar Ali4.001929.504.75
Zarar8.0022122.002.75
Taieb Kiani4.01700.001.75
Habib Rehman3.011200.004.00
Karim Ali0.401400.0021.00

Crescent Stars Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
110 (0.0 overs)
     
Zulfiqar Ali Bowled  1
Anil Velji Run out  8
Khurram Tahir Caught  5
Habib Rehman Lbw  7
Imtiaz Niringji Caught  1
Narinder Dhillon Caught  31
Zarar Lbw  0
Taieb Kiani Bowled  0
Saqib Khan Bowled  20
Karim Ali Caught  2
Zeeshan Not Out  0

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Flaherty (S)9.1028128.003.05
Harlakhbir Dhaliwal5.0011111.002.20
Shamsher Sidhu10.022839.332.80
Gurvinder Ahuja8.0035217.504.38
Jim Irani2.00824.004.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    M. Duncan