Scorecard

Carib v Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI on Sat 21 May 2005 at 12:00
Glenmore Cricket Club Lost Caribs won by 3 wickets

Match report Glenmore scored 263 for 8 in 50 overs.
Caribs successfully chased with 264 for 7 in 44.2 overs and won by 3 wickets.

Highlights:
-Lucky Dhaliwal blasted away 83* runs.
-Mark Duncan took 5 wickets for 46.
-Jay Jaysinghe scored 130* runs.

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
263

(0.0 overs)
    
Trevor DeFreitas Stumped  61 1 2
Norman Wegerhoff Caught  39
Harlakhbir Dhaliwal Not Out  83
Kamaal Zaidi Caught  8
Richard Carroll Run out  5
Shamsher Sidhu Run out  1
Mark Duncan Lbw  4
Nadeem Altaf Run out  0
Mike Sing Caught  19
Mandeep Dhaliwal Not Out  7
James Flaherty (S)  

Carib Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jadusingh10.0048148.004.80
Rafiq10.004300.004.30
Alfonso10.0133133.003.30
Simpson3.003700.0012.33
Seebalack10.0138219.003.80
Sukhdeo1.001000.0010.00
Simon6.0052152.008.67

Carib Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
264 (0.0 overs)
     
J Jaysinghe Not Out  130
A Alfonso Caught  1
G Gill Stumped  0
T Seebalack Bowled  50
R Jadusingh Bowled  0
D Simon Bowled  2
Rafiq Lbw  0
M Richards Stumped  20
F Sargeant  
Papi Sukhdeo  
M Simpson  

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Flaherty (S)10.013900.003.90
Mark Duncan10.004659.204.60
Mandeep Dhaliwal10.005300.005.30
Nadeem Altaf3.003400.0011.33
Shamsher Sidhu6.0056156.009.33
Richard Carroll5.0027127.005.40

  • Umpire :
    Spencer
  • Scorer :