Scorecard

Crown I v Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 1st XI on Sat 05 Sep 2009 at 11:00PM
Glenmore Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Crown won by 5 wickets

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
183

(0.0 overs)
    
Ram Kale Caught  10
Floater 2 Lbw  20
Waseem Altaf Bowled  0
Parveen Saroye Caught  12
Floater 1 Caught  56
Sukhjeet Gill Caught  16
Sohail Abdullah Caught  37
Ahmad Mirza Caught  1
Gurdeep Kang Not Out  13
Nadeem Altaf Run out  2
Muhammad Pasha Bowled  0

Crown I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Yawar A8.002839.333.50
Adeel H9.001800.002.00
Muneeb6.001800.003.00
Khurram10.0039139.003.90
Farrukh10.0043314.334.30
Fakhir2.001800.009.00
Nasir5.001527.503.00

Crown I Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
184 (0.0 overs)
     
Farukhr b Floater 30
Zaheer b Ahmed 12
Nasir Bowled  1
Fakhir Bowled  2
Khurram Bowled  21
Bakhir Not Out  56
Yawar Not Out  35
   
   
   
   

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gurdeep Kang6.004600.007.67
Floater 17.0025125.003.57
Ahmad Mirza7.0030215.004.29
Muhammad Pasha4.001300.003.25
Nadeem Altaf6.0028128.004.67
Waseem Altaf8.0020120.002.50

  • Umpire :
    Predators
  • Scorer :