Scorecard

Cavaliers I v Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 1st XI on Wed 01 Jul 2009 at 12:00PM
Glenmore Cricket Club Won won by 17 runs

Match report Glenmore won by 17 runs

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
212

(0.0 overs)
    
Anandaroop Gupta Caught  0
Sukhjeet Gill Caught  18
Waseem Altaf Caught  8
Parveen Saroye Bowled  38
Trevor DeFreitas Bowled  0
Muhammad Pasha Caught  43
Gurdeep Kang Caught  36
Hamza Paracha Not Out  19
Vikram Marwaha Lbw  3
Nadeem Altaf Run out  0
Floater 1 Caught  4

Cavaliers I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
broadhurst G10.0030130.003.00
Gajjar10.0416116.001.60
chaudhari z8.0035135.004.38
paracha3.002200.007.33
tariq10.0242314.004.20
sharma r8.5149316.335.55

Cavaliers I Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
195 (0.0 overs)
     
Gajjar lbw pasha 9
Irving ct saroye - pasha 1
tariq ct kang -pasha 18
padmanabhan ct trevor - pasha 11
paracha T b pasha 5
paracha Caught  1
chaudhary z ct saroye 35
broadhurst run out trevor 82
shannack lbw altaf 13
sharma r b kang 1
parag sharma Not Out  0

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gurdeep Kang10.0424124.002.40
Muhammad Pasha10.003156.203.10
Anandaroop Gupta10.0047147.004.70
Nadeem Altaf2.001100.005.50
Waseem Altaf7.0034134.004.86
Trevor DeFreitas3.102300.007.26
Parveen Saroye4.0019119.004.75

  • Umpire :
    Crown I
  • Scorer :